Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Anthro Northwest 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Anthro Northwest 2017
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Preliminary Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room (Floor)
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Kaoru Renee
Molten Peppermint Creations (fursuits, cosplay and props)
co-owner
13
British Cat-Deer
Thursday
, November 9
3:00pm PST
Badge Pickup (Pre-registered Guests Only)
Compass Foyer (3)
Rukario • Smiles
Friday
, November 10
10:00am PST
Opening Ceremony
Madison (2)
Anthro Northwest
11:15am PST
Designing an Anthropomorphic Character Persona
Compass East (3)
Celtic • Jonouchi
12:00pm PST
Drawing and Sketching Animals in the Zootopian Style
Compass East (3)
Tater
1:00pm PST
Dancing in Suit Workshop
Compass South (3)
2:00pm PST
Tactical Costume Repair
Compass East (3)
Apoxon
3:00pm PST
Dance Comp Gone Mental?
Compass South (3)
Hogwash H.
4:00pm PST
Finding your Groove with Ary
Compass South (3)
Coloring Contest with Wild Acai
Compass East (3)
Wild Acai • Wolever
5:00pm PST
Introduction to Industrial Sewing Equipment
Compass North (3)
C. H. Holderby
6:00pm PST
Dutch Angel Dragon Meet and Greet Hosted by: Telephone
Madison (2)
Telephone
7:00pm PST
Building Coping Skills and Overcoming Anxiety
Compass East (3)
Captain Boones
Costume Maker Meet and Greet Hosted by Sunny Valley Creations
Madison (2)
Sunny Valley Creations
8:00pm PST
Dancing with Hogwash and Cosmic
Compass South (3)
Cosmic • Hogwash H.
Designing a Species with Telephone
Compass East (3)
Telephone
9:00pm PST
Evening Dance with Thumper
Madison (2)
EarVelvet
10:00pm PST
Zootopia
Compass North (3)
Saturday
, November 11
10:15am PST
Costume Design Tools and Equipment
Compass East (3)
Crimsonwulfe • Dandylions LLC.
11:00am PST
Working with Foam
Compass East (3)
Pinali
11:30am PST
Handpaw Design
Compass East (3)
Apoxon
12:30pm PST
Anthro Games
Madison (2)
DreamCatcher
1:30pm PST
Tail Workshop 1
Compass East (3)
Carma
2:00pm PST
Dance Competition Warmup and Sound Check
Madison (2)
Hogwash H. • Nightdragon • Phor • TwilightSaint
2:30pm PST
Hand Paw Workshop 1
Compass East (3)
Lemonbrat Studios
3:00pm PST
Dance Competition
Madison (2)
Hogwash H. • Phor • TwilightSaint
4:30pm PST
Hand Paw Workshop 2
Compass East (3)
Lemonbrat Studios
5:00pm PST
Joust
Courtyard Lounge (B)
5:50pm PST
Group Photo
Madison (2)
6:00pm PST
Costume Parade
Madison (2)
7:00pm PST
Drawing Anthropomorphic Character Anatomy
Compass North (3)
Antimatter • Dane
7:30pm PST
Foxes and Peppers - Live in Concert
Madison (2)
Fox Amoore • Pepper Coyote
8:00pm PST
Doodles for Charity
Madison Foyer (2)
Hubcap
8:15pm PST
Foxes and Peppers Autograph Signing
Madison Foyer (2)
Fox Amoore • Pepper Coyote
8:45pm PST
The Anthro Northwest Formal Masquerade Ballroom Dance
Madison (2)
DreamCatcher
10:00pm PST
The Lion King
Compass North (3)
Sunday
, November 12
12:00pm PST
Anthropomorphic Costume Parts and How to Use Them
Compass East (3)
Ciara • DreamVision Creations • Flurry
Pacific Rim Rumble Dance Battle Sound Check and Warmup
Madison (2)
Nightdragon • Phor • DJ Recca
1:00pm PST
Zippers, Closure Hooks, Buttons, Snaps and Magnets
Compass East (3)
Menagerie Workshop
Pacific Rim Rumble Dance Battle
Madison (2)
Hogwash H. • Nightdragon • Phor • TwilightSaint • DJ Recca
3:30pm PST
Eye Construction and Materials
Compass East (3)
Rachel Bock • Crystacian
4:30pm PST
Closing Ceremony
Madison (2)
Anthro Northwest
5:30pm PST
Digitigrade and Padded Bodysuit Workshop
Compass East (3)
Kandorin Creations • Matrices
Timezone
Anthro Northwest 2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Anthro Northwest 2017
Nov 9
-
12, 2017
Thursday
, November 9
Friday
, November 10
Saturday
, November 11
Sunday
, November 12
Filter By Room (Floor)
Seattle, WA, United States
Sort schedule by Room (Floor)
Compass East (3)
Compass Foyer (3)
Compass North (3)
Compass South (3)
Compass West (3)
Courtyard (B)
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
Courtyard Foyer (B)
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Gameworks
Gameworks Entrance
Justice (B)
Madison (2)
Madison Foyer (2)
Yosemite (Crowne Plaza Hotel - 3)
Filter By Type
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kijani
Kaze Shiba
StellaLuna
Ginger
Zlatohrbitek
parker
Mad Dog
Golden Druid
More →