Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Anthro Northwest 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Anthro Northwest 2017
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Preliminary Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room (Floor)
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Antediluvia
Friday
, November 10
9:00am PST
Registration
Courtyard Foyer (B)
Rukario • Smiles
1:00pm PST
Accessory and Prop Design
Compass East (3)
Captain Boones
2:00pm PST
Tactical Costume Repair
Compass East (3)
Apoxon
4:30pm PST
Story hour with Uncle Kage and Fox Amoore
Madison (2)
Fox Amoore • Uncle Kage
7:00pm PST
Beginning Airbrushing Demo
Compass North (3)
Crimsonwulfe • Dandylions LLC.
Saturday
, November 11
10:15am PST
Costume Design Tools and Equipment
Compass East (3)
Crimsonwulfe • Dandylions LLC.
12:30pm PST
Anthro Games
Madison (2)
DreamCatcher
2:30pm PST
Hand Paw Workshop 1
Compass East (3)
Lemonbrat Studios
4:30pm PST
Hand Paw Workshop 2
Compass East (3)
Lemonbrat Studios
5:50pm PST
Group Photo
Madison (2)
6:00pm PST
Costume Parade
Madison (2)
Sunday
, November 12
11:00am PST
Maintenance and Refurbishing of Costumes
Compass South (3)
Cosmic • Hogwash H. • Matrices
1:00pm PST
Zippers, Closure Hooks, Buttons, Snaps and Magnets
Compass East (3)
Menagerie Workshop
3:30pm PST
Eye Construction and Materials
Compass East (3)
Rachel Bock • Crystacian
5:30pm PST
Digitigrade and Padded Bodysuit Workshop
Compass East (3)
Kandorin Creations • Matrices
Timezone
Anthro Northwest 2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Anthro Northwest 2017
Nov 9
-
12, 2017
Thursday
, November 9
Friday
, November 10
Saturday
, November 11
Sunday
, November 12
Filter By Room (Floor)
Seattle, WA, United States
Sort schedule by Room (Floor)
Compass East (3)
Compass Foyer (3)
Compass North (3)
Compass South (3)
Compass West (3)
Courtyard (B)
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
Courtyard Foyer (B)
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Gameworks
Gameworks Entrance
Justice (B)
Madison (2)
Madison Foyer (2)
Yosemite (Crowne Plaza Hotel - 3)
Filter By Type
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kijani
Kaze Shiba
StellaLuna
Ginger
Zlatohrbitek
parker
Mad Dog
Golden Druid
More →