Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Anthro Northwest 2017
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Anthro Northwest 2017
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Preliminary Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room (Floor)
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Guest Panelists
DJs
Vendors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Catmint / Pepper Canello
The Murky Marten
Co-Owner
Portland, OR, USA
https://twitter.com/heycatmint
Contact Me
on Twitter
Look for the leopard-spotted white rabbit! :3
Thursday
, November 9
3:00pm PST
Badge Pickup (Pre-registered Guests Only)
Compass Foyer (3)
Rukario • Smiles
7:00pm PST
Gameworks Registration **Offsite**
Gameworks Entrance
Gameworks Opening Celebration **Offsite**
Gameworks
10:00pm PST
Evening Dance with Brook
Compass South (3)
DJ Brooke
Friday
, November 10
8:00am PST
Nacho's Ball Pit
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
10:00am PST
Opening Ceremony
Madison (2)
Anthro Northwest
11:00am PST
A Brief History of Anthropomorphic Characters and the Furry Fandom
Compass North (3)
Arttimo Verne
11:30am PST
Vendors' Room
Courtyard (B)
Faustorian
2:00pm PST
Drawing Human Anatomy
Compass North (3)
Antimatter • Dane
3:00pm PST
Dance Comp Gone Mental?
Compass South (3)
Hogwash H.
4:30pm PST
Story hour with Uncle Kage and Fox Amoore
Madison (2)
Fox Amoore • Uncle Kage
5:00pm PST
How to Make Better YouTube Videos
Compass East (3)
Queenie Deerhart
6:00pm PST
Dutch Angel Dragon Meet and Greet Hosted by: Telephone
Madison (2)
Telephone
7:00pm PST
Beginning Airbrushing Demo
Compass North (3)
Crimsonwulfe • Dandylions LLC.
8:00pm PST
Taebyn's Bedtime Story
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Taebyn
9:00pm PST
Evening Dance with Thumper
Madison (2)
EarVelvet
10:00pm PST
Evening Dance with Haku
Madison (2)
HakuPanther
Saturday
, November 11
8:00am PST
Nacho's Ball Pit
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
9:00am PST
All About NFT Fur Fabric
Madison (2)
NFT/ Kim Clark
10:30am PST
Vendors' Room
Courtyard (B)
Faustorian
11:00am PST
Working with Foam
Compass East (3)
Pinali
11:30am PST
Handpaw Design
Compass East (3)
Apoxon
12:30pm PST
Footpaw Construction
Compass East (3)
Matrices
Anthro Games
Madison (2)
DreamCatcher
3:00pm PST
Dance Competition
Madison (2)
Hogwash H. • Phor • TwilightSaint
5:00pm PST
Joust
Courtyard Lounge (B)
6:00pm PST
Costume Parade
Madison (2)
8:00pm PST
How to Draw Cute Woodland Creatures with Marci McAdam
Compass North (3)
Marci McAdam
8:30pm PST
Taebyn's Bedtime Story
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Taebyn
10:30pm PST
Evening Dance with Ezo
Madison (2)
Ezo
Sunday
, November 12
8:00am PST
Nacho's Ball Pit
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
11:00am PST
Maintenance and Refurbishing of Costumes
Compass South (3)
Cosmic • Hogwash H. • Matrices
1:00pm PST
Pacific Rim Rumble Dance Battle
Madison (2)
Hogwash H. • Nightdragon • Phor • TwilightSaint • DJ Recca
3:30pm PST
Eye Construction and Materials
Compass East (3)
Rachel Bock • Crystacian
4:30pm PST
Closing Ceremony
Madison (2)
Anthro Northwest
5:30pm PST
Digitigrade and Padded Bodysuit Workshop
Compass East (3)
Kandorin Creations • Matrices
8:00pm PST
Taebyn's Bedtime Story
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Taebyn
Timezone
Anthro Northwest 2017
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
Anthro Northwest 2017
Nov 9
-
12, 2017
Thursday
, November 9
Friday
, November 10
Saturday
, November 11
Sunday
, November 12
Filter By Room (Floor)
Seattle, WA, United States
Sort schedule by Room (Floor)
Compass East (3)
Compass Foyer (3)
Compass North (3)
Compass South (3)
Compass West (3)
Courtyard (B)
Courtyard Ballpit (B)
Courtyard Foyer (B)
Courtyard Lounge (B)
Gameworks
Gameworks Entrance
Justice (B)
Madison (2)
Madison Foyer (2)
Yosemite (Crowne Plaza Hotel - 3)
Filter By Type
Administrative
Business
Conservation
Costuming
Costuming Workshop
Dance Competition
Dance Workshop
Dances
Fine Art
Games
Hospitality
Humanities
Live Performance
Movies
Opening/Closing Ceremoney
Other Workshops
Registration
Social Activities
Staff
Vendors' Room
Writing
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kijani
Kaze Shiba
StellaLuna
Ginger
Zlatohrbitek
parker
Mad Dog
Golden Druid
More →